Currency converter
^
News Feed
News Search Topics
ОК
Use filter
You can filter your feed,
by choosing only interesting
sections.
Loading

Prominent TV anchor heads Duma committee on international affairs

December 21, 2011, 19:21 UTC+3
And head of State Duma Committee on Physical Training, Sport and youth organizations - Igor Ananskikh
1 pages in this article

MOSCOW, December 21 (Itar-Tass) — On Wednesday the State Duma has endorsed a nominal list of candidatures to head posts in the committees of the 6th State Duma. A dispute between LDPR and the United Russia parties which claimed thepost of the head of the commitee for international affairs has ended in favor of United Russia. Its representative, a prominent TV anchor of a weekly news analytical program on TVC television Alexei Pushkov has been endorsed Chairman of the Duma committee for international affairs.

Earlier, the 6th Duma had approved the establishment of 29 Duma committees including 15 headed by representatives from the United Russia, six committees headed by the Communists, and represenatives from the Just Russia party and LDPR heading four committees each.

Follows a nominal list of heads of main Duma committees:

State Duma Committee on Constitutional Legislation and State Construction - Pligin Vladimir

State Duma Committee on Civil, Criminal, Arbitral and Procedural Legislation - Krasheninnikov Pavel

State Duma Committee on Labor and Social Policy - Isayev Andrei

State Duma Committee on Budget and Taxes - Andrei Makarov

State Duma Committee on the Financial Market- Natalia Burykina

State Duma Committee on Economic Policy and Entrepreneurship - Igor Rudensky

State Duma Committee on Property - Sergei Gavrilov

State Duma Committee on Industry - Sergei Sobko

State Duma Committee on Construction and Land Affairs - Alexei Russky

State Duma Committee on Science and High Technology - Chereshnev Valery

State Duma Committee on Energy - Ivan Grachyov

State Duma Committee on Transportation - Yevgeny Moskvichyov

State Duma Committee on Defence - Vladimir Komoyedov

State Duma Committee on Security - Irina Yarovaya

State Duma Committee on International Affairs - Alexei Pushkov

State Duma Committee on the Commonwealth of Independent States and Compatriot Relationships - Leonid Slutsky

State Duma Committee on Local Self-Government - Viktor Kidyaev

State Duma Committee on the Regulation and Procedural Organization of the State Duma - Eldar Gabdrakhmanov

State Duma Committee on Health Protection - Sergei Kalashnikov

State Duma Committee on Education- Alexander Degtyaryov

State Duma Committee on Women's, Family and Children' Affairs - Mizulina Elena

State Duma Committee on Culture - Stanislav Govorukhin

State Duma Committee on Public Associations and Religious Organizations - Alexei Ostrovsky

State Duma Committee on Nationality Affairs - Gadzhimet Safaraliyev

State Duma Committee on Physical Training, Sport and youth organizations - Igor Ananskikh

State Duma Committee on North and Far East Regional Affairs- Nikolai Kharitonov

Show more
In other media
Реклама
Реклама